Blick.Ch - Info blick.ch

blick.ch receives about 121,000 unique visitors and 468,270 (3.87 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,601.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,556,717.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blick.ch is ranked number 3,523 in the world and 0.0242% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, 47652, Germany and links to network IP address 37.58.62.60. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - blick.ch

Die grösste Boulevard-Zeitung der Schweiz bietet im Internet ein Auszug des aktuellen Tages und ein Archiv an.
Lesen Sie täglich aktuelle Nachrichten aus der Schweiz und der ganzen Welt, aus Sport, People, Wirtschaft und Lifestyle. Der Blick ist die grösste Schweizer News-Site.
How did blick.ch look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is blick.ch?

Daily Unique Visitors:
121,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,630,000
Daily Pageviews:
468,270 (3.87 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,523 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0242% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 79.7%84.3%11
Germany 9.4%4.5%1921
Austria 2.1%1.7%917
Liechtenstein 1.2%1.7%11
United States 1.1%0.9%44311
Japan 0.8%0.9%24990
Thailand 0.5%0.5%4021

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blick.ch
98.73%98.25%3.76
f3.blick.ch
0.49%0.25%1.9
f2.blick.ch
0.47%0.19%2
livestream.blick.ch
0.40%0.11%1.0
gutscheine.blick.ch
0.36%0.19%2.0
f1.blick.ch
0.35%0.11%1.1
sport.blick.ch
0.25%0.07%1.1
OTHER
0%0.84%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush blick.ch
Domain:
  blick.ch
Rank:
  397,747
Organic Keywords:
  19,574
Organic Traffic:
  2,014
Organic Cost:
  $151.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  67
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,851
Total Backlinks:
  1,330,229
Follow Links:
  710,255
Nofollow Links:
  619,974
Referring Domains:
  12,665
Referring IPs:
  11,974

How socially engaged is blick.ch?

Facebook:
  12,951
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  238
Stumbles:
  22
Buffer:
  14
Pins:
  0

How much blick.ch can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,601.90
Monthly Revenue:
$78,057.00
Yearly Revenue:
$949,693.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Switzerland 394,752$2,396.14
Germany 21,072$101.78
United States 4,214$48.34
Austria 7,961$25.87
Japan 4,214$13.49
Liechtenstein 7,961$10.43
Thailand 2,341$5.85

How much money do blick.ch lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$478.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$14,347.69
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$174,563.58
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
81,217
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,436,502
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
29,644,113
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Switzerland 71,055$431.31
Germany 6,111$29.52
United States 759$8.70
Austria 2,070$6.73
Liechtenstein 955$1.25
Japan 126$0.40
Thailand 140$0.35

How much is blick.ch worth?

Website Value:
$1,556,717.63

Where is blick.ch hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
37.58.62.60
ASN:
AS28753 
ISP:
Leaseweb Deutschland GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
47652
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 37.58.62.60

How fast does blick.ch load?

Average Load Time:
(1664 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://blick.ch/
https://blick.ch/
https://www.blick.ch/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://players.brightcove.net/videojs-ima3/2/videojs.ima3.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://blickonl-ssl.wemfbox.ch/2004/01/survey.js (expiration not specified)
https://blickonl-ssl.wemfbox.ch/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
https://da.admeira.ch/admTransfer.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.swisscom.ch/persadpub/getextprofile (expiration not specified)
https://players.brightcove.net/videojs-ima3/2/videojs.ima3.min.css (3 minutes)
https://www.blick.ch/widget/id2281293?view=smartphone_ajax (5 minutes)
https://7.p.tdf.ringier.ch/96e36181-6cfc-4d23-ac9f-1e6650fce009.js (6 minutes)
https://7.p.tdf.ringier.ch/rp.js (6 minutes)
https://f1.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7387635/6273556032-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/TT-6132479-Trump-Ticker-Ivankas-Mann-Waehlerin.jpg (15 minutes)
https://f2.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7387234/7432783276-csquare-w110-h110/GettyImages-4514***739.jpg (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-57N8KPB&cid=433214467.1506586173 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PMZ3CX (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://0914.global.ssl.fastly.net/ad/img/x.gif?cb=1506586173257 (60 minutes)
https://0914.global.ssl.fastly.net/ad/img/x.gif?cb=1506586173260 (60 minutes)
https://0914.global.ssl.fastly.net/ad/script/x.js?cb=1506586173259 (60 minutes)
https://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dac/780.2/1067233/p368709.js (60 minutes)
https://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dac/780.2/w1067233.js (60 minutes)
https://aka-cdn.adtech.de/dt/common/DAC.js (60 minutes)
https://aka-cdn.adtech.de/dt/common/postscribe.js (60 minutes)
https://cdn.loop11.com/my/loop11.js (60 minutes)
https://d2lv4zbk7v5f93.cloudfront.net/khp.js (60 minutes)
https://scdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
https://tr1.admeira.ch/tr1.admeira.ch/v1/tagger.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop6811454/9903554294-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/highscoreteaserq.jpg (17 hours)
https://f2.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7148200/4713551908-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/ecsImginsta-topteaser-3884437938963849000.jpg (18.9 hours)
https://f1.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7347345/6593554929-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/TT-herbst.jpg (31.7 hours)
https://f1.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7320978/0844668555-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/Bildschirmfoto-2017-09-15-um-14.jpg (32.2 hours)
https://f1.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7354554/9464668317-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/FUX2.jpg (33.1 hours)
https://f1.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7063605/9893559571-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/1-Blick-Quiz-TopTeaser.jpg (2.2 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7359302/8443559537-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/TT-freundschaft.jpg (3 days)
https://f1.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop5074074/8403557924-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/TT-NAV-Kreuzwortraetsel.jpg (3.2 days)
https://f1.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop3177792/9963556802-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/TT-ASTROBLICK-Neues-Foto.jpg (3.2 days)
https://f1.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4283709/7932782119-csquare-w110-h110/Whatsapp.jpg (3.2 days)
https://f2.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7368391/4933557565-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/TT-infografik-abst17.jpg (4 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7198124/068355***26-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/Topteaser-BORG-VS.jpg (4.1 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop73***211/4053556380-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/TT-merkel-phone.jpg (4.2 days)
https://f2.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop736***66/9294663123-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/FUX1.jpg (4.3 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7373075/9414664905-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/FUX5.jpg (4.6 days)
https://f2.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7378144/5203558578-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/TT-4913240-Leserreporter-quer.jpg (5.3 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7377434/1842789199-csquare-w110-h110/VR.jpg (5.4 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7182728/31846***872-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/20170827-BlickReisen-CityVergleich-News.jpg (5.4 days)
https://f2.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7310242/3334***444-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/ScareHandyBoys.jpg (5.9 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7348142/9864661788-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/FUX3.jpg (6 days)
https://f2.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7383289/4042786080-csquare-w110-h110/passkontrolle-el3874.jpg (6.2 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7379027/***04663885-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/FUX3.jpg (6.3 days)
https://f1.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7344042/4594***758-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/Life-DS-Gesundheit1.jpg (6.3 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7383797/3862781515-csquare-w110-h110/06229***9.jpg (6.4 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7384349/7032787738-csquare-w110-h110/laubblatt.jpg (6.4 days)
https://f1.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7383870/7122789267-csquare-w110-h110/zement-laster.jpg (6.4 days)
https://f2.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7382242/0804667***-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/Andreas-Engel-001-jpg.jpg (6.4 days)
https://f1.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7351596/7213555935-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/TT-7349159-iGors-BLICK.jpg (6.5 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/news/crop7385762/9133555814-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/BOBVORLAGE-Topteaser-Quer.jpg (6.5 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7385789/2552781720-csquare-w110-h110/2017-09-27T201201Z-709440658-RC1725655E50-RTRMADP-3-SOCCER-CHAMPIONS-PSG-BAY.jpg (6.5 days)
https://f1.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7385931/9440254665-chorizontal-w160/1674738.jpg (6.5 days)
https://f2.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7383898/5513553571-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/blickch-980x414-28092017-EM.jpg (6.6 days)
https://f2.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7383937/2723551748-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/TT-Native-2-v1.jpg (6.6 days)
https://f1.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7385955/5963558255-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/7385929-Panzer-Soldat-Klage.jpg (6.6 days)
https://f2.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7377541/9102783192-csquare-w110-h110/2017-09-14T194649Z-1573385566-RC15466CA050-RTRMADP-3-BLUEBOTTLE-M-A-NESTLE.jpg (6.6 days)
https://f2.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7386682/7110252054-chorizontal-w160/1506556787254.jpg (6.8 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7386890/5483557671-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/ReicheJPG.jpg (6.9 days)
https://f2.blick.ch/img/news/crop2607733/5752783873-csquare-w110-h110/AErzte-beklagen-sie-muessten-mehr-Bueroarbeit-leisten-Symbolbild-.jpg (6.9 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop738***41/5874664955-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/Bloss.jpg (6.9 days)
https://f1.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7382601/4552783308-csquare-w110-h110/china.jpg (6.9 days)
https://f1.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7387002/8523553924-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/7385534-Coop-liefert-jetzt-per-Drohne.jpg (6.9 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/media/7387034--578/s%C3%A4gerei.gif (6.9 days)
https://f1.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7387056/1573555583-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/7385***5-Funda-Deal.jpg (6.9 days)
https://f1.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7387029/1630256558-chorizontal-w160/1500637708935.jpg (6.9 days)
https://f2.blick.ch/img/news/crop7387132/9874662662-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/Drehbuch-zu-Breakfast-at-Tiffany-s-mit-handschriftlichen-Anmerkungen-von-Audrey-Hepburn.jpg (6.9 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7387205/2764663881-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/2017-09-27T203916Z-381825602-RC1D07B94D30-RTRMADP-3-USA-TAX-TRUMP.jpg (6.9 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7387163/689466492-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/Bildschirmfoto-2017-09-28-um-07.jpg (6.9 days)
https://f2.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7385818/9573556653-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/fcbfertig.jpg (6.9 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7387253/9304661947-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/844587450.jpg (7 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7387391/7422784842-csquare-w110-h110/hefner-sw.jpg (7 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7387505/1733553208-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/TT-7387320-Start-rauern-um-Hefner-dunkel.jpg (7 days)
https://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7339295/6754664556-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/p1100m875970f-R.jpg (7 days)
https://f2.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7387117/3333551649-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/TT-Oberlin-ab-in-die-Nati.jpg (7 days)
https://f2.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop7383148/739025537-chorizontal-w160/2017-09-27T123949Z-1303879975-RC1631FC1880-RTRMADP-3-GERMANY-POLITICS.jpg (7 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.6KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing https://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20170925-1/ver1-0/img/slider_thumb_black.png could save 2.7KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing https://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20170925-1/ver1-0/img/slider_bg.png could save 2.7KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing https://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20170925-1/ver1-0/img/smartphone/applePlayButton.png could save 2.3KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20170925-1/ver1-0/img/white-arrow-top.png could save 910B (66% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying https://www.blick.ch/ could save 3.9KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying https://da.admeira.ch/admTransfer.js could save 1.8KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  73

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

blick.ch does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

blick.ch does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen

What sites are related to blick.ch?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Varnish
Location: https://www.blick.ch/
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Length: 0
Date: Thu, 28 Sep 2017 08:09:30 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: sto-id-20480-farm37.58.62.60=DNMIBPKMFAAA; Expires=Thu, 28-Sep-2017 18:11:26 GMT; Path=/
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Last-Modified: Thu, 28 Sep 2017 08:09:01 GMT
cmstype: s
cmsid: s1
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: de
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, max-age=60
Expires: Thu, 28 Sep 2017 08:10:30 GMT
Date: Thu, 28 Sep 2017 08:09:30 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns-cloud-b1.googledomains.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 107
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 37.58.62.60 60
NS ns-cloud-b4.googledomains.com 3587
NS ns-cloud-b1.googledomains.com 3587
NS ns-cloud-b2.googledomains.com 3587
NS ns-cloud-b3.googledomains.com 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ch...
The number of requests per client per time interval is
restricted. You have exceeded this limit.
Please wait a moment and try again.
Last update was 54 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

wiki.en.didactum-security.com
23 secs
vapehq.co.uk
35 secs
bitcaps.io
44 secs
lars1973.tumblr.com
45 secs
smlman.tumblr.com
45 secs
studiolibrary.com
50 secs
piple.com
56 secs
didactum.eu
1 min
studiolegalezappasodi.it
1 min
pipa.co.kr
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blick.ch widget