Blick.Ch - Info blick.ch

blick.ch receives about 153,500 unique visitors and 658,515 (4.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,228.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $785,349.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blick.ch is ranked number 3,316 in the world and 0.0307% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, 47652, Germany and links to network IP address 62.138.92.131.

About - blick.ch

Die grösste Boulevard-Zeitung der Schweiz bietet im Internet ein Auszug des aktuellen Tages und ein Archiv an.
Lesen Sie täglich aktuelle Nachrichten aus der Schweiz und der ganzen Welt, aus Sport, People, Wirtschaft und Lifestyle. Der Blick ist die grösste Schweizer News-Site.
How did blick.ch look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is blick.ch?

Daily Unique Visitors:
153,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,605,000
Daily Pageviews:
658,515 (4.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,316 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0307% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 75.6%84.4%9
Germany 11.6%5.1%1457
Austria 2.4%1.8%702
Other 1.8%1.6%8
United States 1.3%0.9%40339
Italy 0.8%0.4%12370
Thailand 0.8%0.9%2883
Netherlands 0.5%0.3%6395

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blick.ch
98.40%95.19%4.25
video.blick.ch
2.43%4.00%7.2
livestream.blick.ch
0.67%0.15%1.0
f3.blick.ch
0.53%0.12%1.0
gutscheine.blick.ch
0.52%0.16%1.3
f1.blick.ch
0.41%0.09%1.0
f2.blick.ch
0.40%0.09%1.0
parship.blick.ch
0.10%0.09%4
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush blick.ch
Domain:
  blick.ch
Rank:
  750,231
Organic Keywords:
  8,565
Organic Traffic:
  821
Organic Cost:
  $24.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  76
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,693
Total Backlinks:
  458,713
Follow Links:
  324,668
Nofollow Links:
  134,045
Referring Domains:
  6,969
Referring IPs:
  6,099

How socially engaged is blick.ch?

Facebook:
  11,831
Google +:
  5,532
Linkedin:
  24
Stumbles:
  22
Buffer:
  14
Pins:
  0

How much blick.ch can earn?

Website Value:
$785,349.79
Daily Revenue:
$1,228.00
Monthly Revenue:
$36,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$448,220.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is blick.ch hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.138.92.131
ASN:
AS61157 
ISP:
Telefonica Germany Online Services GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
47652
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 62.138.92.131

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does blick.ch load?

Average Load Time:
(3312 ms) 18 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js
http://ri.nuggad.net/rc?nuggn=1827563635&nuggsid=1934633688&nuggtg=
http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/js/scz_code.js
http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/js/lazysizes.min_custom.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://players.brightcove.net/videojs-ima3/2/videojs.ima3.min.css
http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/css/smartphone/mobile.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://7.p.tdf.ringier.ch/94.js (expiration not specified)
http://7.p.tdf.ringier.ch/rp.js (expiration not specified)
http://blickonl.wemfbox.ch/2004/01/survey.js (expiration not specified)
http://blickonl.wemfbox.ch/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://players.brightcove.net/videojs-ima3/2/videojs.ima3.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.blick.ch/widget/id2281341?view=ajax&wgview=lcjson&matchIDs=10245631,10238227,9611897,9611895,9611899 (60 seconds)
http://www.blick.ch/widget/id2281293?view=smartphone_ajax (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PMZ3CX (15 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
http://d2lv4zbk7v5f93.cloudfront.net/khp.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 55.8KiB (52% reduction).

Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/smartphone/google.svg could save 9.9KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/smartphone/sayt.svg could save 8KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/smartphone/mail_to.svg could save 6.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.blick.ch/widget/id2281293?view=smartphone_ajax could save 4.2KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/smartphone/mail.svg could save 3.2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/smartphone/live.svg could save 3.1KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/blick_logo_shadow.svg could save 2.7KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/smartphone/index.svg could save 2.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/smartphone/facebook.svg could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/smartphone/twitter.svg could save 2KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/smartphone/list.svg could save 2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/smartphone/home.svg could save 2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/smartphone/ServicesApps.svg could save 1.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/smartphone/bobbel-rot.svg could save 1.3KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/smartphone/whatsapp.svg could save 1.3KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/smartphone/arrow_grey_left.svg could save 1.2KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/smartphone/arrow_red_right.svg could save 740B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.blick.ch/widget/id2281341?view=ajax&wgview=lcjson&matchIDs=10245631,10238227,9611897,9611895,9611899 could save 689B (67% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/smartphone/bobbel_grau.svg could save 585B (51% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11.9KiB (51% reduction).

Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/smartphone/applePlayButton.png could save 4.7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/slider_thumb_black.png could save 2.7KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/slider_bg.png could save 2.7KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/BLICK_20160920/ver1-0/img/white-arrow-top.png could save 1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://f3.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop5499365/8074661401-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/2016-03-29T160615Z-678106376-GF10000364270-RTRMADP-3-THAILAND-TOURISM.jpg could save 758B (12% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.blick.ch/ could save 3.2KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying http://www.blick.ch/widget/id2281293?view=smartphone_ajax could save 2KiB (40% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen

What sites are related to blick.ch?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Expires: Wed, 21 Sep 2016 09:40:30 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 21 Sep 2016 09:39:30 GMT
cmstype: s
cmsid: s1
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: de
Date: Wed, 21 Sep 2016 09:40:17 GMT
Connection: close
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: max-age=60,must-revalidate

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns-cloud-b1.googledomains.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 45
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 62.138.92.131 3584
NS ns-cloud-b1.googledomains.com 3584
NS ns-cloud-b2.googledomains.com 3584
NS ns-cloud-b4.googledomains.com 3584
NS ns-cloud-b3.googledomains.com 3584

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ch...
whois: This information is subject to an Acceptable Use Policy.
See http://www.nic.ch/terms/aup.html


Domain name:
blick.ch

Holder of domain name:
Ringier AG
Ringier Rechtsabteilung
Dufourstrasse 23
CH-8008 Zuerich
Switzerland
Contractual Language: German

Technical contact:
Swisscom (Switzerland) Ltd.
Domain Management
email
Muellerstrasse 16
CH-8004 Zurich
Switzerland

Registrar:
global IP action AG

First registration date:
1996-01-22

DNSSEC:N

Name servers:
ns-cloud-b1.googledomains.com
ns-cloud-b2.googledomains.com
ns-cloud-b3.googledomains.com
ns-cloud-b4.googledomains.com
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

razzleton.com
6 secs
mostfamous.fm
11 secs
unlockfille.com
1 min
perfectgam.es
1 min
prizemania.net
1 min
proforexguide.com
2 mins
lottefree.com
2 mins
weplayyouwin.com
2 mins
hojoclean.pl
3 mins
12days.club
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blick.ch widget