Blick.Ch - Info

blick.ch
blick receives about 165,500 unique visitors and 781,160 (4.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,324.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,174,621.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blick.ch is ranked number 3,216 in the world and 0.0331% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, 47652, Germany and links to network IP address 62.138.92.131.

About - Blick.Ch

WRITE article about blick.ch

How many visitors does blick.ch get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
165,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,965,000
Daily Pageviews:
781,160 (4.72 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,216 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0331% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,563
Average Load Time:
(3413 ms) 16 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 77.8%83.1%10
Germany 7.8%3.0%2028
Thailand 2.0%3.2%1335
Spain 1.7%1.4%4293
Austria 1.5%1.0%997
United States 1.2%0.9%48575
Italy 0.7%0.4%12158
United Kingdom 0.7%0.6%14529
Brazil 0.6%0.9%12852
Philippines 0.6%1.5%1820
Australia 0.6%1.1%6563
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.3%3205
Other 0.5%0.4%23

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blick.ch
98.25%99.08%4.69
f.blick.ch
1.83%0.43%1.08
livestream.blick.ch
1.06%0.23%1.0
php.blick.ch
0.55%0.12%1.0
gutscheine.blick.ch
0.30%0.08%1.2
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  206,878
Follow Links:
  152,060
Nofollow Links:
  54,818
Referring Domains:
  7,003
Referring IPs:
  5,517

Domain Overview

SEMrush blick.ch
Domain:
  blick.ch
Rank:
  567,491
Organic Keywords:
  7,476
Organic Traffic:
  849
Organic Cost:
  $1,123.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

blick.ch Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  3,067
Facebook shares:
  6,024
Facebook comments:
  2,292
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  11,383
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  5,534
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  22
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much blick.ch can earn?

Website Value:
$1,174,621.42
Daily Revenue:
$1,324.00
Monthly Revenue:
$39,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$483,260.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is blick.ch hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.138.92.131
ASN:
AS61157 
ISP:
Telefonica Germany Online Services GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
47652
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 62.138.92.131

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/js/scz_code.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/css/smartphone/mobile.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 89.8KiB (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4675940/3163558850-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/4673375-flucht-bmw.png could save 13KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4675265/9583553054-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/4674909-richterin.png could save 11.2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4674142/8373558962-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/4673578-nichtesser.png could save 10.6KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4674841/9773552568-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/4673607-lokfuehrer.png could save 9.5KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4676281/2913554515-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/4676143-einstein.png could save 8.7KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4674797/628355110-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/4673064-facebook.png could save 7.6KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/smartphone/applePlayButton.png could save 4.7KiB (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/adbg.gif could save 3.1KiB (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4674575/89402580***-chorizontal-w160/Bildschirmfoto-2016-02-11-um-12.png could save 2.9KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/slider_thumb_black.png could save 2.7KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/slider_bg.png could save 2.7KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4662445/9092785247-csquare-w110-h110/Bildschirmfoto-2016-02-08-um-17.png could save 2.2KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4526630/9564***03-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/4478259-BliQ.jpg could save 1.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/white-arrow-top.png could save 1KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4675176/4123556309-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/Dreyfus-M***ille.jpg could save 882B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4676134/1473555148-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/TT-4675759-Katze-ist-Hase.jpg could save 834B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4674817/9453557063-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/TT-4673450-vernetzt.jpg could save 806B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4674017/6363554165-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/TT-4673352-raquel-laura-quer.jpg could save 677B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4546326/9354667958-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/blickch-308x173-12012016.jpg could save 670B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4675313/6894664464-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/Jude-Life-RX-8-hires.jpg could save 610B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop2815516/54346***774-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/Caroline-Fux-Gesten-Portraets.jpg could save 595B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4675459/8653556430-cpanorama-w440-h186-q75/TT-4675211-Jihadi-Junior.jpg could save 594B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4676140/46446***410-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/maxresdefault.jpg could save 591B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4673745/6094663210-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/ThinkstockPhotos-497105312.jpg could save 555B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4673444/573466393-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/Dominique-Rinderknecht.jpg could save 554B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4347296/9604***568-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/TT-Teaser-S-Horoskop.jpg could save 542B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/incoming/crop4673679/8474***389-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/Bilder-des-Tages-vom-11.jpg could save 527B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://f.blick.ch/img/news/crop4675214/1354665370-chorizontal-w440-h249-q75/Tiefrote-Zahlen-Budget-Sitzung-haut-General-um.jpg could save 525B (5% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://blickonl.wemfbox.ch/2004/01/survey.js (expiration not specified)
http://blickonl.wemfbox.ch/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.blick.ch/widget/id2281341?view=ajax&wgview=lcjson&matchIDs=8895304,8896778 (60 seconds)
http://www.blick.ch/widget/id2281293?view=smartphone_ajax (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PMZ3CX (16 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
http://d3qxwzhswv93jk.cloudfront.net/esf.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://budgetedbauer.com/a.js (4 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 53.1KiB (52% reduction).

Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/smartphone/google.svg could save 9.9KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/smartphone/sayt.svg could save 8KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/smartphone/mail_to.svg could save 6.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.blick.ch/widget/id2281293?view=smartphone_ajax could save 3.7KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/smartphone/mail.svg could save 3.2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/smartphone/live.svg could save 3.1KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/blick_logo_shadow.svg could save 2.7KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/smartphone/index.svg could save 2.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/smartphone/facebook.svg could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/smartphone/twitter.svg could save 2KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/smartphone/list.svg could save 2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/smartphone/home.svg could save 2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/smartphone/bobbel-rot.svg could save 1.3KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/smartphone/whatsapp.svg could save 1.3KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/smartphone/arrow_grey_left.svg could save 1.2KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/smartphone/arrow_red_right.svg could save 740B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/img/smartphone/bobbel_grau.svg could save 585B (51% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying http://www.blick.ch/widget/id2281293?view=smartphone_ajax could save 1.8KiB (41% reduction).
Minifying http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/js/smartphone/all.js could save 1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/js/scz_code.js could save 565B (5% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.blick.ch/ could save 2.7KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 940B (4% reduction).

Minifying http://f.blick.ch/resources/20160208/ver1-0/css/smartphone/mobile.css could save 940B (4% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen

How did blick.ch look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Expires: Thu, 11 Feb 2016 16:47:10 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 11 Feb 2016 16:46:10 GMT
cmstype: s
cmsid: s1
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: de
Date: Thu, 11 Feb 2016 16:46:49 GMT
Connection: close
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: max-age=60,must-revalidate

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns-cloud-b1.googledomains.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 15
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 62.138.92.131 60
NS ns-cloud-b2.googledomains.com 3600
NS ns-cloud-b3.googledomains.com 3600
NS ns-cloud-b4.googledomains.com 3600
NS ns-cloud-b1.googledomains.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ch...
whois: This information is subject to an Acceptable Use Policy.
See http://www.nic.ch/terms/aup.html


Domain name:
blick.ch

Holder of domain name:
Ringier AG
Ringier Rechtsabteilung
Dufourstrasse 23
CH-8008 Zuerich
Switzerland
Contractual Language: German

Technical contact:
Swisscom (Switzerland) Ltd.
Domain Management
email
Muellerstrasse 16
CH-8004 Zurich
Switzerland

Registrar:
global IP action AG

First registration date:
1996-01-22

DNSSEC:N

Name servers:
ns-cloud-b1.googledomains.com
ns-cloud-b2.googledomains.com
ns-cloud-b3.googledomains.com
ns-cloud-b4.googledomains.com
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

20kadum.com
24 secs
reelrulz.com
44 secs
***sytes.com
2 mins
finals.travians.com
3 mins
hclips.com
4 mins
gapwap.com
5 mins
hiphopaddictz.de
5 mins
torjakan.com
7 mins
celebsroulette.com
8 mins
gamebai7777.com
8 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blick.ch widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.